Argan Oil

This collection sits within the Ingredients & Formulations group under Hair, and groups products built around argan oil — an ingredient widely associated with shine and conditioning.

 

Top Brands Available in Argan Oil

Creme Of Nature dominates the range, including its Exotic Shine Permanent Hair Colour With Argan Oil across multiple shades, alongside Argan Oil Intensive Conditioning Treatment, Strength & Shine Leave-In Conditioner and Treatment. Eco Styler's Professional Styling Gel With Argan Oil, Blue Magic's Argan Oil Vitamin E and Mango & Lime Leave-in Conditioners, Cantu's Argan Oil Leave-in Conditioning Repair Cream, and Aunt Jackie's Repair My Hair — Argan Oil all feature too.

 

Common Problems Customers Face

A few needs come up repeatedly for argan oil shopping specifically:

  • Wanting shine and smoothness — argan oil's most common association in haircare.
  • Wanting colour and conditioning combined, since Creme Of Nature's argan oil range spans both hair colour and conditioning products.
  • Styling with added shine and conditioning rather than a purely hold-focused formula.
  • Repair-focused conditioning for hair that needs more than a basic moisture boost.

 

How This Collection Addresses Those Problems

Here's how the brands map to those needs:

  • Colour and conditioning together — Creme Of Nature's Exotic Shine permanent hair colour range includes argan oil in the formula itself, combining colour change with a conditioning ingredient rather than treating them separately.
  • Intensive conditioning specifically — Creme Of Nature's Intensive Conditioning Treatment and Strength & Shine range both focus purely on conditioning rather than colour.
  • Styling with shine — Eco Styler's argan oil gel combines hold with the ingredient's shine benefit.
  • Repair-focused leave-in care — Cantu's and Aunt Jackie's argan oil leave-in products both lean toward repair positioning rather than purely finishing shine.

 

How to Choose the Right Product

A few starting points:

  1. If you want colour and conditioning in one step, Creme Of Nature's argan oil colour range covers both.
  2. For styling with shine, a gel or cream formula suits better than a pure oil.
  3. For repair-focused conditioning, a leave-in cream generally does more than a lightweight finishing product.

None of this replaces checking a specific product's own directions.

 

Usage and Care Tips

Applying argan oil-based leave-in products to damp hair generally helps distribute the ingredient more evenly than on dry hair. A small amount goes a long way with concentrated oil-based formulas, so starting light and building up avoids a greasy-looking finish. 

Name Price
Blue Magic Argan Oil Mango & Lime Leave-in Conditioner £3.75
Creme Of Nature Argan Oil Day & Night Hair & Scalp Conditioner Hairdress £7.05
Creme Of Nature Argan Oil Perfect 7 in 1 Leave-in Treatment £9.95
Creme Of Nature Argan Oil Treatment £5.95
Creme Of Nature Pure Argan Oil £13.45
Doo Gro Mega Therapy Oil Treatment With Argan Oil £6.75
Ecoco Twisted Bees Wax - Argan Oil £4.45
IC Fantasia Argan Oil Curl Styling Pudding £7.25

Shop Argan Oil and More

For other key ingredients, Shea Butter and Coconut Oil cover similarly organised ranges.

 

Common Questions

What argan oil brands does Cosmetize stock?

 Creme Of Nature leads the range, with Eco Styler, Blue Magic, Cantu and Aunt Jackie's also featuring.

 

Can I get hair colour with argan oil in the formula?

 Yes — Creme Of Nature's Exotic Shine Permanent Hair Colour range includes argan oil across multiple shades.

 

Is argan oil mainly for shine?

 It's most commonly associated with shine and conditioning, though it also appears in styling gels and colour products here.

Filters

Magic Collection Women's Organic Argan Oil Treated Wig Cap Black3000bla
Save £0.05
Sold Out
IC Fantasia Argan Oil Curl Styling Pudding
IC Fantasia Argan Oil Curl Styling Pudding
Save £1.00
Magic Collection Women's Organic Argan Oil Treated Over Wrap3010bla
Save £0.54
Sold Out
Magic Collection Organic Argan Oil Extra Large Sleep Cap Assorted Color 3002ast
Save £0.71
Magic Collection Organic Argan Oil Bonnet Assorted Color 3003ast
Save £1.35
Sold Out
Magic Collection Women's Organic Argan Oil Treated Extra Large Sleep Cap3002bla
Save
Sold Out
Magic Collection Organic Argan Oil Wide Band Sleep Cap Assorted Color 3001ast
Save £1.35
Sold Out
Magic Collection Organic Argan Oil Foam Mesh Wrap Black 3007blk
Save
Sold Out
Magic Collection Women's Organic Argan Oil Treated Weaving Net3014bla
Save £0.30
Sold Out
Magic Collection Women's Organic Argan Oil Treated Super Jumbo Day & Night Cap3015
Save £0.05
Sold Out
Save
Beauty Works Pearl Nourishing Argan Oil Mask
Beauty Works Pearl Nourishing Argan Oil Mask
Save
Sold Out
Beauty Works Pearl Nourishing Argan Oil Mask
Beauty Works Pearl Nourishing Argan Oil Mask
Save
Sold Out
Beauty Works Pearl Nourishing Argan Oil Shampoo
Beauty Works Pearl Nourishing Argan Oil Shampoo
Save
Sold Out
Beauty Works Pearl Nourishing Argan Oil Shampoo
Beauty Works Pearl Nourishing Argan Oil Shampoo
Save
Sold Out
Beauty Works Pearl Nourishing Argan Oil Shampoo
Beauty Works Pearl Nourishing Argan Oil Shampoo
Save
Sold Out
Magic Collection Organic Argan Oil Extra Large Bonnet Assorted Color 3004ast
Save £1.30
Sold Out
Sofn'Free Argan Oil & Flaxseed Styling Gel
Sofn'Free Argan Oil & Flaxseed Styling Gel
Save £0.50
Sold Out
Beauty Works Pearl Nourishing Argan Oil Conditioner
Beauty Works Pearl Nourishing Argan Oil Conditioner
Save
Sold Out
Queeny Cazara Coconut & Argan Oil Leave-In Conditioner
Save £1.00
Magic Collection Women's Organic Argan Oil Treated Mesh Wrap 3006blk
Save £0.55
Sold Out
Magic Collection Women's Organic Argan Oil Treated Head Wrap3011bla
Save
Sold Out
Magic Collection Women's Organic Argan Oil Treated Foam Wrap3009Blk
Save £1.50
Sold Out
Save £1.30
Sold Out
Magic Collection Women's Organic Argan Oil Treated Weaving Cap 3012blk
Save £0.85
Magic Collection Women's Organic Argan Oil Treated Mesh Wrap 3008blk
Save £0.50
« 1 2
Sort by
  • Featured
  • Most relevant
  • Best selling
  • Alphabetically, A-Z
  • Alphabetically, Z-A
  • Price, low to high
  • Price, high to low
  • Date, old to new
  • Date, new to old

Recently Viewed Products